skip navigation
New Hampshire Department of Environmental Services
PUBLIC GOVERNMENT BUSINESS A to Z LIST

Graphs 2006
  NHVLAP Monitors
Angle Pond, Sandown Brant Sayre, Fred Black, Bob Iacopucci, Jean Hynds
Armington Lake, Piermont Mike Poole, Grita Taylor, Linda Michaelson
Ashuelot Pond, Washington Don Damm, Erin Zanni, Hannah Jenkins, Emma Zanni
Ayers Pond, Barrington Ron St. Jean, Michael Cavanagh
Baptist Pond, Springfield Perry Hodges, Cynthia Hayes, John Trachy, Sylvia Garfield, Paul and Tim Biebel
Baxter Lake, Farmington Renee Turgeon, Jim Melchionda, Priscilla Crevelli, D. Beaupre, K. Lelinsky
Bearcamp Pond, Sandwich Gail Colozzi, Bob Green
Beaver Lake, Derry Bob Madden, Tim Pellegrino, Rob Tompkins
Berry Bay, Ossipee Tara Schroeder, Elena Piekut, Leigh Killmier, Bob Houle
Blaisdell Lake, Sutton Bill Hallahan, Michael Gudefin, Bruce Ellsworth
Broad Bay, Ossipee Elena Piekut, Tara Schroeder, Scott Fyffe, Bob Houle, Cabin Q2 from Camp Huckins
Canaan Street Lake, Canaan Dan Fleetham, Rob Schaeffer
Canobie Lake, Windham Dick Hannon, Bill Schroeder
Captain’s Pond, Salem Maureen, Molly, and Mackenzie Cartier, Emily Langlois, Kathleen Prendergast
Center Pond, Stoddard Glenn and Eliza Webber
Chalk Pond, Newbury Dennis Varley
Chase Pond, Wilmot Wayne Hayes
Chestnut Pond, Epsom Martha Chase, Barry Arseneau
Clement Pond, Hopkinton Marianne, Rich and Amy Sharpe, Dick McIntire
Clough Pond, Loudon Curt Darling, Gizmo the dog
Cobbetts Pond, Windham Wilda Schommer, Vicky Mason, Nancy and Richard Brummond, Derrick Munson
Cole Pond, Andover Wayne Nichol, Ann Shultz
Contention Pond, Hillsboro Tom and Tammy McClure, Bob
Contoocook Lake, Jaffrey Ted Covert, Kim Cochrane
Country Pond, Newton Rob Moorhead
Crescent Lake, Acworth Tim Perry, Bob Kroupa, Mark Wilson, Jerry Bushway, Stan Restallis, Jim Howe, Sue Paton
Crystal Lake, Gilmanton Jean Martin, Betsy
Crystal Lake, Manchester Ken Cardin
Danforth Pond, Lower, Freedom Lauren Bergeron, Elena Piekut, John Pyne, Nick McCready
Deering Lake, Deering Bob Compton, Joe and Peggy Lauzon
Dinsmore Pond, Sandwich Dave Engles
Dodge Pond, Lyman Patti Slavtcheff, Donna Trudell
Dorrs Pond, Manchester Jeff Marcoux, Jen Drociak
Duck Pond, Freedom Bill Clark
Dutchman Pond, Springfield Sage and Jen Fletcher
Eastman Pond, Grantham Charlie McCarthy, Tom Vogel, Russ Johnson, J. Carroll, D. Hocker, David Frucht, Bruce Ferguson, Priscilla Carr, Jackie Anderhiu
Emerson Pond, Jaffrey Jim Grant
Forest Lake, Dalton/Whitefield Rick Wright
Forest Lake, Winchester Pat and Dave Johnson
French Pond, Haverhill Donna Marlatt
French Pond, Henniker Mike French
Frost Pond, Jaffrey Jack Donnelly, Leslie Whone, Susan, Holly and Clinton Macy
Gilmore Pond, Jaffrey Mike Lichter
Gould Pond, Hillsboro Walter Henderson
Governor’s Lake, Raymond Ken Pothier
Granite Lake, Nelson/Stoddard Tom and Ian Newcombe
Great Pond, Kingston Dave Ingalls, Skip Clark, Larry Smith
Gregg Lake, Antrim Bob Southall
Halfmoon Lake, Barnstead George Fitzpatrick, Bill Dugan, Mike Fedorcheck, Dave, Dougie
Halfmoon Pond, Washington Carol Andrews, Allan Krygeris
Harantis Lake, Chester Jo Columbus, Cynthia Tufts
Harrisville Pond, Harrisville Harry Wolhandler
Harvey Lake, Northwood Karen Smith, Doris Entwisle
Hermit Lake, Sanbornton Marie Wescott and Jackson the dog
Highland Lake, Andover Len Davis, Robert Welch, Frank Baker, John, Len Styles
Highland Lake, Stoddard Jeff and Helen Berry, William Bearce
Hills Pond, Alton John and Carol Harrington, Pam Couronis, Mike McDavitt
Horseshoe Pond, Canterbury  
Hunkins Pond, Sanbornton Jan Hooper, Lisa Rixen
Island Pond, Stoddard Don Flemming, Geof Molina
Island Pond, Washington Jean and Heather Kluk, Steve and Debbie Vinciguerra
Island Pond, Big, Derry Herb Lippold, Dale Anderson, Dick Jones, Jim Foucault
Jenness Pond, Northwood Jim Bapple, Earl Klaubert, Ron Covey, J. Bushold
Katherine, Lake, Piermont George and Joyce Tompkins, Helga Mueller
Kezar Lake, North Sutton Leslie Enroth, Ken Sulton, Grace, Keith, Noah
Kilton Pond, Grafton John and Jan Bidwell, Lou Cerundolo, Tom Crouse
Knowles Pond, Northfield Alan Leach
Kolelemook Lake, Springfield Thomas Duling, Tom and Joseph Keely, Darlene
Laurel Lake, Fitzwilliam Barbara Green, Craig Heatley, Craig Heatly Jr., Phyllis Lurvey, Perry Nadeau, Dana Wasserbauer Price, Arnie Anderson
Leavitt Bay, Ossipee Tara Schroeder, Elena Piekut, Bob Houle
Ledge Pond, Sunapee Marilyn Johnson, Susan and Chuck Crickman, Bob Kanerva
Lees Pond, Moultonboro Jim and Beverly Nelson
Long Pond, Lempster Al Grotheer, Nola Garrits
Long Pond, Pelham Pattie, Flo and Dave Parece, Amy Spence, Lisa Loosigian, Cindy Brunelle
Loon Lake, Plymouth Dick and Jim Stewart, Darryl Howe, Dean Mose
Loon Pond, Gilmanton Richard, Connor and Jackson Hillsgrove
Lower Beech Pond, Tuftonboro Marty Martel, Dana Duxbury-Fox, Jim Mineri, Warren Admundsen
Lyford Pond, Canterbury Frank Babineau
Martin Meadow Pond, Lancaster Martin and Evan Driscoll, Chris Hallowell, Bob Christie, Bill McCartney
Mascoma Lake, Enfield Roger Barnes, Austin Flint, Dave Michaels, Al Daskocil, Terry and Rachel Lynch, Carrie Hackeman, Nicole Carmen, Jim Martel
Lake Massasecum, Bradford Dave Currier, Ryan and Chris Bishop, David O’Niel, Scott and Patti Smith
Maxwell Pond, Manchester J. Marcoux, J. Drociak
Messer Pond, New London John Harris, Bruce Stetson
Millen Pond, Washington Fred Douglas, Dennis O’Malley
Lake Monomonac, Rindge Lorraine Gauthier, Carlton Grady, Karl and Janet Sutphen
Moores Pond, Tamworth Guido S. Lippo
Mountain Lake, North, Haverhill Tom Eighmy
Mountain Lake, South, Haverhill Tom Eighmy
Mountainview Lake, Sunapee Eleanor Thompson, Dick Whynall
New Pond, Canterbury Ginny Dow, Brendan Hearn
Northwood Lake, Northwood Alan Hand, Jack Gardner
Norway Pond, Hancock Dick and Josphine Warner, Dick Bell, Pierce Rigrod
Nubanusit Lake, Nelson Dave Birchenough, Dave Morris, Mike Kuchinos, Chip
Nutts Pond, Manchester Jen Drociak, Jeff Marcoux
Onway Lake, Raymond Jonathan Wood, Francis McManus
Lake Ossipee, Ossipee John Junkins, Elena Piekut, Tara Schroeder, Howard Bouve, Kenny Altenburg
Otter Pond, New London Gerry and Elizabeth Shelby, George Snow
Otternick Pond, Hudson Mike Cunningham, Donna Abbott
Partridge Lake, Littleton Dayton Goudie
Pawtuckaway Lake, Nottingham Scott and Jack Hodgson, Jim Kelly, Will Urban, Peggy Tucker, Dwight and Ellie Parker, Tony Smith, Dave Turcotte
Pea Porridge Pond, Big, Madison Bob Borchers, Ralph and Tici Lutjen, Rich and Cathy Sholtanis, Paul and Bev Mattatall, Chet Gevida
Pea Porridge Pond, Mid, Madison Bob Borchers, Ralph and Tici Lutjen, Rich and Cathy Sholtanis, Paul and Bev Mattatall, Chet Gevida
Pearly Pond, Rindge Phil Folsom, Bob Scribner
Pecker Pond, Rindge Ron Chapman
Pemigewasset Lake, Meredith Paul Flaherty
Pequawket Pond, Conway Rick Else
Perkins Pond, Sunapee Gary Szalucka, Robin Saunders
Pine Island Pond, Manchester Merrill Lewis
Pine River Pond, Wakefield Carl True, Ron Duke, Barry Fryer, Dave Lee, Rick Starkey
Pleasant Lake, Deerfield Joe and Michael Farrelly, Tony Spinazzola
Pleasant Lake, New London Terrence Dancy, Dick Kellom, Peter Dunning
Pleasant Pond, Francestown Ann, Jaclyn and Levi Clark
Pool Pond, Rindge Dan Mathieu, Larry Coleman, Dave Kilmer
Post Pond, Lyme Ross McIntyre
Powwow Pond, East Kingston Larry Smith, Scott Urwick
Pratt Pond, New Ipswich Dwayne White, Nancy Redling, Mary Martin, Ralph Baker, Steve Greene
Province Lake, Effingham Steve Craig, Janet Murfey, John Wilkinson
Rand Pond, Goshen Bernie Cutter, Dick Ambler
Reservoir Pond, Lyme Lee Larson
Robinson Pond, Hudson Pete Heller, Brynn Campbell, Glenn Bowles, Bob Robbins
Rock Pond, Windham Sue and Frank Burgess
Rockwood Pond, Fitzwilliam Frank Bateman, Bruce Bender
Rockybound Pond, Croydon Catherine Stroomer, Don Hanlon, Liz Lee, Barry Wade
Round Pond, Little, Wakefield John Varone
Round Pond, Lyman Patti Slavtcheff, Donna Trudell
Rust Pond, Wolfeboro Ed Webb, Keith Simpson
Sand Pond, Marlow Emily and Bill Bomely, Jaye Aldrich, Mark Allen
Scobie Pond, Francestown Chuck Rolph
Seavey Pond, Windham Kim Murphy, Michelle Repetto
Sebbins Pond, Bedford Louis Pinard
Showell Pond, Sandown Fred and Carole Riley, Jim and Tina Buckley, Ann McCully, Frances Gagnon, Greg Buffington, Tammy Scali, Craig
Silver Lake, Harrisville Dave Quimby, Roger Williams, Chet Hurd
Skatutakee Lake, Harrisville Ken Brown
Sondogardy Pond, Northfield Mark St. Cyr
Spofford Lake, Chesterfield Fred Szmit, Bill Hanrahan, Scott Sampson
Stevens Pond, Manchester Jeff Marcoux, Jen Drociak
Stinson Lake, Rumney Patty Lawson, Les Gilbert
Stocker Pond, Grantham Pat Woolson
Stone Pond, Marlborough Ernest and Ethan Linders
Sunapee Lake, Sunapee Joan Dowd, Kristen and Chase Begor, Chris and Tom McKee, N. Eldredge, Joe Goodnough, Deane Geddes, Nina Gardner, Midge Eliassen, Clare Bensley, Dick Katz, The Robb Family, Sue Eaton, Bill Hall, Ken and Liz Tentarelli, The McIntire Family, Bob and Glenda Cottrill, Shelby Blunt, Baker Hill Golf Club, Jack Sheehan, Jack Hambley, Edythe Anderson, Deb Benjamin, Meg Chapmen, Greg White, Eugene Cote
Sunapee Lake, Little, New London Jack Sheehan, Robert Scott
Suncook Pond, Upper, Barnstead Carol Barrett
Suncook Pond, Lower, Barnstead Carol Barrett
Sunrise Lake, Middleton Warren Bartlett, Joe Curtin, Frank O’Toole, Mike DelloIacono, Evelyn Champbell
Sunset Lake, Alton Carol and John Harrington, Mike McDavitt, Pam Couronis
Swanzey Lake, Swanzey Ron and Anne Bedaw
Tarleton Lake, Piermont Helga Mueller, George and Joyce Tompkins
Thorndike Pond, Jaffrey Bill Jackson, Bob Chamberlain
Todd Lake, Newbury Norman Lehouiller, Bob Doherty, John Warren
Tolman Pond, Nelson Barry Tolman
Tom Pond, Warner John Hamilton
Tucker Pond, Salisbury Tom Duffy
Warren Lake, Alstead Kate Morgan, Rosemarie Dowling, Julie and David Hogan, Zev, Mow
Waukeena Lake, Danbury Don, Barbara and Kenneth Hartford
Lake Waukewan, Meredith Don Thompson, Boo Gershun, Shasta the dog, Chaos the dog
Webster Lake, Franklin Ruth and Earl Rutier, Richard Chandler, Bob Pelletier, Dan Conahan, Bill Archieri, Neal Twomey
White Oak Pond, Holderness Galen Beach, Nancy Voorhis
Wicwas Lake, Meredith David and Marjorie Thorpe
Lake Winnepocket, Webster Jere Buckley, Warren Emley
Lake Winnisquam, Laconia/Belmont Dick Tardiff, Dave, Elizabeth and Christina McLaughlin, David Burns
Lake Winona, New Hampton Everett Leland

 

 

Adobe Acrobat Reader Symbol Adobe Acrobat Reader format. Download a free reader from Adobe.




NH Department of Environmental Services | 29 Hazen Drive | PO Box 95 | Concord, NH 03302-0095
(603) 271-3503 | TDD Access: Relay NH 1-800-735-2964 | Hours: M-F, 8am-4pm

copyright 2014. State of New Hampshire