skip navigation
New Hampshire Department of Environmental Services
PUBLIC GOVERNMENT BUSINESS A to Z LIST

Observations and Recommendations 2006
  NHVLAP Monitors
Angle Pond, Sandown Brant Sayre
Armington Lake, Piermont Mike Poole, Grita Taylor, Linda Michaelson, Ray TaFrate
Ashuelot Pond, Washington Don Damm, Erin Zanni
Ayers Pond, Barrington Ron and Diane St. Jean, Michael Cavanagh
Baptist Pond, Springfield Perry Hodges, Cynthia Hayes, John Trachy, Sylvia Garfield
Baxter Lake, Farmington Priscilla Crevelli, Joyce Goodberry, Jim O'Connell
Bearcamp Pond, Sandwich Emily Green-Colozzi, Gail Colozzi, Bob Green
Beaver Lake, Derry Bob Madden, Tim Pellegrino
Berry Bay, Ossipee Susan Marks
Blaisdell Lake, Sutton Bill Hallahan, Michael Gudefin, Bruce Ellsworth
Broad Bay, Ossipee Paul Clausen, Susan Marks
Canaan Street Lake, Canaan Dan Fleetham, Rob Schaeffer
Canobie Lake, Windham Dick Hannon and Bill Schroeder
Captain’s Pond, Salem Bob Haidaic, Maureen Cartier
Center Pond, Stoddard Glenn Webber
Chalk Pond, Newbury Dennis Varley
Chase Pond, Wilmot Wayne Hayes
Chestnut Pond, Epsom Martha Chase, Beth and Barry Arseneau
Clement Pond, Hopkinton Marianne, Rich and Amy Sharpe
Clough Pond, Loudon Curt Darling, Gizmo the dog
Cobbetts Pond, Windham Al Schommer, Vicky Mason, Eric Meyer, Leo Scalan
Cole Pond, Andover Wayne Nichol, Rod Theobald
Contention Pond, Hillsboro Tom and Tammy McLure
Contoocook Lake, Jaffrey Ted Covert, Kim Cochrane, Elizabeth Titus
Country Pond, Newton  
Crescent Lake, Acworth Tim Perry, Bob Kroupa, Mark Wilson, Jerry Bushway, S. Rastallis
Crystal Lake, Gilmanton Marty and Jean Martin
Crystal Lake, Manchester Ken & Terry Cardin
Danforth Pond, Lower, Freedom Lauren Bergeron
Deering Lake, Deering Bob Compton, Peter Kaplan, Joe and Peggy Lauzon
Dinsmore Pond, Tamworth  
Dodge Pond, Lyman  
Dorrs Pond, Manchester Jen Drociak, Jeff Marcoux
Duck Pond, Freedom  
Dutchman Pond, Springfield Tina Rivera, Jen Fletcher
Eastman Pond, Grantham Charlie McCarthy, Tom Vogel, Russ Johnson, Maynard Wheeler, Larry and Lois White
Emerson Pond, Rindge  
Forest Lake, Dalton/Whitefield Rick Wright
Forest Lake, Winchester Pat Johnson
French Pond, Haverhill Don Rundstrom
French Pond, Henniker Mike French
Frost Pond, Jaffrey Jack Donnelly, Leslie Whone
Gilmore Pond, Jaffrey Mike and Val Lichter
Gould Pond, Hillsboro Walter Henderson, Ken Warren
Governor’s Lake, Raymond Ken Pothier
Granite Lake, Nelson/Stoddard Tom and Ian Newcombe, Eve Sharkey
Great Pond, Kingston Dave Ingalls, Skip Clark, Larry Smith, John Booth, Craig Eldridge
Gregg Lake, Antrim Jim Franco, Bob Southall
Halfmoon Lake, Barnstead George Fitzpatrick, Bill Dugan, M. Fedichick, Mike Bennett, Norm Boisvert
Halfmoon Pond, Washington Carol and Mike Andrews
Harantis Lake, Chester Jo Columbus
Harrisville Pond, Harrisville Harry Wolhandler
Harvey Lake, Northwood Karen Smith, Doris Entwisle
Hermit Lake, Sanbornton Marie Wescott, Jackson
Highland Lake, Andover Len Davis, Robert Welch, Frank Baker
Highland Lake, Stoddard/Washington Jeff and Helen Berry, William Bearce, Mike Jubert
Hills Pond, Alton John Harrington, Pam Couronis, Mike McDavitt
Horseshoe Pond, Canterbury  
Hunkins Pond, Sanbornton  
Island Pond, Stoddard Don Flemming, Geoff Molina
Island Pond, Washington Jean and Heather Kluk, Steve and Debbie Vinciguerra
Island Pond, Big, Derry Herb Lippold, Dale Anderson, Dick Jones, Art Bowen, Barry Reed
Jenness Pond, Northwood Jim Bapple, Earl Klaubert, Ron Covey
Katherine, Lake, Piermont Charlie Muntz, George and Joyce Tompkins, Helga Mueller
Kezar Lake, North Sutton Steve and Leslie Enroth, Ken
Kilton Pond, Grafton John and Jan Bidwell, Lou Cerundolo
Knowles Pond, Northfield Alan & Cindy Leach
Kolelemook Lake, Springfield Thomas Duling, Ed Belfield, A. Wheeler
Laurel Lake, Fitzwilliam Barbara Green, Craig Heatley, Craig Heatly Jr. Marjorie Aukstikalnis, Phyllis Lurvey, Mary Ann Perry, Perry Nadeau, Dana Wasserbauer
Leavitt Bay, Ossipee Susan Marks
Ledge Pond, Sunapee Marilyn Johnson, Nancy, Susan and Chuck Crickman, Michael Hogan
Lees Pond, Moultonboro Karin and Beverly Nelson
Long Pond, Lempster Al Grotheer, Nola Garrit
Long Pond, Pelham Al Grotheer, Nola Garrit
Loon Lake, Plymouth/Rumney Dick and Aloise Stewart
Loon Pond, Gilmanton Richard Hillsgrove
Lower Beech Pond, Tuftonboro Marty and Rita Martel, Jim Minieri, Warren Amundsen
Lyford Pond, Canterbury  
Martin Meadow Pond, Lancaster Martin, Helen, and Tyler Driscoll
Mascoma Lake, Enfield Roger Barnes, Austin Flint, Jim Martel, Erland Schulson, George Crowe, Francis and Henry Miles, Mike Umberger, Bill Martin, Bob Sletten, Lee Hammond
Lake Massasecum, Bradford Dave Currier, M. Prime, Robert Toppi, Tom Marshall
Maxwell Pond, Manchester Jen Drociak, Jeff Marcoux
Messer Pond, New London David Webster, John Harris
Millen Pond, Washington Fred Douglas, Dennis O’Malley, Ed Collins, John and Elizabeth Brighten
Lake Monomonac, Rindge Lorraine Gauthier, Mindy Grady, Mark Senecal, Carlton Grady, Art Florelli
Moores Pond, Tamworth  
Mountain Lake, North & South, Haverhill Don Drew
Mountainview Lake, Sunapee Eleanor Thompson and Dick Whynall
New Pond, Canterbury Ken & Ginny Dow, Brendan Hearn
Northwood Lake, Northwood Alan Hand, Jack Gardner
Norway Pond, Hancock  
Nubanusit Lake, Nelson Dave Birchenough, Maurice Legace
Nutts Pond, Manchester Jen Drociak, Jeff Marcoux
Onway Lake, Raymond Jonathan Wood, Michelle McManus
Lake Ossipee, Ossipee Howard Bouve
Otter Pond, New London/Sunapee Gerry and Elizabeth Shelby. S. Greenbalm
Otternick Pond, Hudson Mike Cunningham, Ed Mercer, Donna Abbott
Partridge Lake, Littleton Dayton Goudie
Pawtuckaway Lake, Nottingham Scott and Jack Hodgson, Joyce and Chris Rowe, Jim Kelly, Willard Urban, Therese Thompson, Bud Bonser, Tony Scianna, Dan Hajjar, Dwight and Ellie Crow
Pea Porridge Pond, Big, Madison Paul Mattatal, Bob Borchers, Ralph Lutjen, Joe Lee, Rich Sholtanis, Chet Gevida, Heidi Gervino
Pea Porridge Pond, Mid, Madison Paul Mattatal, Bob Borchers, Ralph Lutjen, Joe Lee, Rich Sholtanis
Pearly Pond, Rindge Phil Folsom, Bob Scribner, Dick Isakson
Pecker Pond, Rindge  
Pemigewasset Lake, Meredith Paul and Roberta Flaherty
Pequawket Pond, Conway Rick Else
Perkins Pond, Sunapee Gary Szalucka, Robin Saunders
Pine Island Pond, Manchester Merrill Lewis
Pine River Pond, Wakefield Baron Fryer, Lewis Royal, Carl True, Jack Dahlstorom, Jim Miller, Ron Duke, Barry Fryer
Pleasant Lake, Deerfield Joe and Michael Farrelly, Tony Spinazzola
Pleasant Lake, New London Terrence Dancy, Dick Kellom, Peter Dunning
Pleasant Pond, Francestown Catherine Eby, Ann and Levi Clark
Pool Pond, Rindge Dan and Kevin Mathieu, Larry Coleman, Dave Kilmer
Post Pond, Lyme Putnam Blodgett
Powwow Pond, East Kingston Larry Smith, Scott Urwick
Pratt Pond, New Ipswich Dwayne White, Nancy Redling
Province Lake, Effingham Steve Craig, Janet Murfey, Norm Dudziak
Rand Pond, Goshen Bernie Cutter, Dick Ambler
Reservoir Pond, Lyme Lee Larson
Robinson Pond, Hudson Rob Richtarek, Pete and Austin Heller, Brynn Campbell, Bob and L. Robbins
Rock Pond, Windham Sue Burgess
Rockwood Pond, Fitzwilliam Coni Porter, Frank Bateman, Bill Bazley, Val Busler
Rockybound Pond, Croydon Catherine Stroomer, Don Hanlon, Liz Lee, Barry Wade
Round Pond, Lyman  
Round Pond, Little, Wakefield Richard Mageary, Tom D'Entremont, John Varone, Richard Hoage
Rust Pond, Wolfeboro Ed Webb, Keith Simpson
Sand Pond, Marlow Emily Bomely, Jaye Aldrich
Scobie Pond, Francestown Jill and Chuck Rolph
Seavey Pond, Windham Michelle and Nicole Repetto, Lisa and Shira Linowes, Steve, Melissa, Danielle Murphy, Maureen Richards
Sebbins Pond, Bedford Louis Pinard
Showell Pond, Sandown Fred and Carole Riley, Jim Buckley, Frances Gagnon, Frances and Carol Sienkiewicz, June Lillihill, Ann McCully, Greg Buffington
Silver Lake, Harrisville Jen Grimaud, Dave Quimby, Roger Williams, and Chet Hurd
Skatutakee Lake, Harrisville Judy Patton, Howard Clark, Larry Merrifield, Ken and Susan Brown, Margaret DeWitt
Snake River, New Hampton Janan Hayes
Sondogardy Pond, Northfield Mark St. Cyr
Spofford Lake, Chesterfield Fred Szmit, Bill Hanrahan, Fred Turner
Stevens Pond, Manchester Jen Drociak, Jeff Marcoux
Stinson Lake, Rumney Patty Lawson, Les Gilbert
Stocker Pond, Grantham Pat Woolson
Stone Pond, Marlborough Ernest and Ethan Linders
Sunapee Lake, Little, New London Jack Sheehan, Robert Scot
Suncook Pond, Upper, Barnstead Carol Barrett, J. Michael
Suncook Pond, Lower, Barnstead Carol Barrett
Sunrise Lake, Middleton Warren Bartlett, Joe Curtin, Lou and Carol Vita, Mike DelloIacono, Frank O'Toole
Sunset Lake, Alton Carol and John Harrington, Michael Kaas
Swanzey Lake, Swanzey Ron and Anne Bedaw
Tarleton Lake, Piermont Helga Mueller, George and Joyce Tompkins
Thorndike Pond, Jaffrey Bill and Jan Jackson, Bob Chamberlain
Todd Lake, Newbury Norman Lehouiller, Bob Doherty
Tolman Pond, Nelson Ian Hyman, Karen Tolman
Tom Pond, Warner John Hamilton
Tucker Pond, Salisbury Tom Duffy
Warren Lake, Alstead Kate Morgan, Rosemarie Dowling, Julie Hogan, Alex Bishop
Waukeena Lake, Danbury Don and Kenneth Hartford
Lake Waukewan, Meredith Boo Gershun, Don Thompson, Shasta, Chaos
Webster Lake, Franklin Ruth and Earl Rutier, Gwen Hall, Laurie Salame, Bill Lincoln, Dan Conahan, Richard Chandler
White Oak Pond, Holderness Galen Beach, Nancy Voorhis
Wicwas Lake, Meredith David and Marjorie Thorpe
Lake Winnepocket, Webster Jere Buckley, Warren Emley
Lake Winnisquam, Laconia/Belmont Dick Tardiff, Dave McLaughlin, Harvey Beetle
Lake Winona, New Hampton Lee Gardinier, Claudette Picklesimer, Bob Farrington

 

 

Adobe Acrobat Reader Symbol Adobe Acrobat Reader format. Download a free reader from Adobe.




NH Department of Environmental Services | 29 Hazen Drive | PO Box 95 | Concord, NH 03302-0095
(603) 271-3503 | TDD Access: Relay NH 1-800-735-2964 | Hours: M-F, 8am-4pm

copyright 2014. State of New Hampshire