skip navigation
New Hampshire Department of Environmental Services
PUBLIC GOVERNMENT BUSINESS A to Z LIST

Observations and Recommendations 2008

All documents have been saved in Adobe Acrobat Reader Adobe Acrobat Reader Symbolformat.

  NHVLAP Monitors
Angle Pond, Sandown Brant Sayre, Louise Sayre, Fred Black, Norm Baxter
Armington Lake, Piermont Mike Poole, Grita Taylor
Ashuelot Pond, Washington Don Damm, Erin Zanni, Emma Damm
Ayers Pond, Barrington Ron St. Jean, Diane St. Jean, Michael Cavanaugh
Baptist Pond, Springfield Perry Hodges, Cynthia Hayes, Paul Biebel, Bob Ruel
Baxter Lake, Farmington Rene Turgeon, Keith Glovinski
Bearcamp Pond, Sandwich Gail Colozzi, Bob Greene
Beaver Lake, Derry Bob Madden, Tim Pellegrino, Tristan Smith
Berry Bay, Ossipee Danielle Dugas, Tara Schroeder, Camp Marist, Susan Marks
Blaisdell Lake, Sutton Leon Malan
Bolster Pond, Sullivan Jill Rolph
Broad Bay, Ossipee Tara Schroeder, Danielle Dugas, June D’Andrea, Camp Huckins
Burns Pond, Whitefield Ed Betz
Canaan Street Lake, Canaan Dan Fleetham, Rob Schaeffer, John Bergeron, Janet Toruse, David Auerbach Dudley Smith, Ben Auerbach
Canobie Lake, Windham Dick Hannon, Bill Schroeder
Captain’s Pond, Salem Maureen Cartier
Center Pond, Stoddard Glenn Webber
Chalk Pond, Newbury Dennis Varley
Chapman Pond, Sullivan Richard Smith, Cam Barth
Chase Pond, Wilmot Wayne Hayes
Chestnut Pond, Epsom Martha Chase, Barry Arseneau
Clement Pond, Hopkinton Marianne and Rich Sharpe, Amy Sharpe
Clough Pond, Loudon Curt Darling
Cobbetts Pond, Windham Derek Monson, Tom Leclair, Dick Drummond
Cole Pond, Andover Wayne Nicoll
Conner Pond, Ossipee Lynne Hart, A. Hart
Contention Pond, Hillsboro Bob Taraskiewicz
Contoocook Lake, Jaffrey Ted Covert, Fred Cochrane. Carolyn West
Crescent Lake, Acworth Tim Perry, Bob Kroupa, Mark Wilson, Jerry Bushway, Stan Rastalls, Jim Howe, Sue and Bill Paton
Crystal Lake, Gilmanton Jean Martin
Crystal Lake, Manchester Steve Connors
Danforth Pond, Lower, Freedom Danielle Dugas, Tara Schroeder, Craig Niiler, Rick Wales
Deering Lake, Deering Bob and Connor Compton, Carl Thieme
Dodge Pond, Lyman Patti Slavtcheff
Dorrs Pond, Manchester Jeff Marcoux, Jen Drociak
Dublin Lake, Dublin Karen Bunch, Felicity Pool
Duck Pond, Freedom Bill Clark
Dutchman Pond, Springfield Dana Fletcher
Eastman Pond, Grantham Charlie McCarthy, Jackie Underhill, Joe Poisson, Dick Hocker, Bev Woodhouse, Maynard Wheeler, Jan Evans, Mary O’Rourke, Andrea Sodano, Gale Schmidt, Bob M.
Emerson Pond, Rindge Jim and Martha Grant
Forest Lake, Dalton/Whitefield Kim LaDuke
Forest Lake, Winchester Pat Johnson, Doug Sears
French Pond, Henniker Mike French
Frost Pond, Jaffrey Leslie Whone
Garland Pond, Moultonborough Wink Lees, Tim Sullivan
Gilmore Pond, Jaffrey Mike Lichter, Valerie Atkins
Goose Pond, Canaan Dave Barney
Governor’s Lake, Raymond Ken Pothier
Granite Lake, Nelson/Stoddard Tom and Ian Newcombe
Great Pond, Kingston Dave Ingalls, Skip Clark, Larry Smith, Bruce Anderson, Ted Holcome, William Bixby
Gregg Lake, Antrim Bob Southall
Halfmoon Lake, Barnstead George Fitzpatrick, Ralph Guarino, Mike Fedorachek
Halfmoon Pond, Washington Carol Andrews
Harantis Lake (Houston Pond), Chester Jo Columbus
Harrisville Pond, Harrisville  
Harvey Lake, Northwood Karen Smith, Doris Entwisle
Hermit Lake, Sanbornton Jerry Westcott
Highland Lake, Andover Len Davis, Robert Welch, Frank Baker, Denise and Anna Parker
Highland Lake, Stoddard/Washington Jeff Berry, William Bearce, Mike Jubert
Hills Pond, Alton Mike McDavitt, Carol Marcin
Horseshoe Pond, Concord Jeff Keyes
Hunkins Pond, Sanbornton Lisa Rixen
Island Pond, Stoddard Don Flemming, Geof Molina
Island Pond, Washington Jean and Mike Kluk, Steve and Debbie Vinciguerra
Island Pond, Big, Derry/Hampstead Herb Lippold, Dale Anderson, Drennan Lowell, Dick Jones
Jenness Pond, Northwood Jim Bapple, Earl Klaubert, Ron Covey
Katherine, Lake, Piermont George and Joyce Tompkins, Helga Mueller
Kezar Lake, North Sutton Ken and Sue Sutton
Kilton Pond, Grafton John and Jan Bidwell
Knowles Pond, Northfield Alan and Cindy Leach
Kolelemook Lake, Springfield Gerald Cooper
Laurel Lake, Fitzwilliam Barbara Green, Fred Krompegal, Phyllis Lurvey, Mary Ann Perry, Perry Nadeau, Dana Price, John and Barbara Dumont, Daniel Shrives
Leavitt Bay, Ossipee Danielle Dugas, Tara Schroeder, June D’Andrea
Ledge Pond, Sunapee Bruce and Shirley Thompson, Bob and Ellen Kanerva
Lees Pond, Moultonboro Karin, Jim, and Bev Nelson
Little Diamond Pond, Stewartstown Rhett Darak, Mark Tatro, Melvin Reyes, Tina Risinger
Locke Lake, Barnstead Cindy and Jim Covalucci
Long Pond, Lempster Al Grotheer
Long Pond, Pelham Flo and Dave Parece
Loon Lake, Plymouth/Rumney Rich Stewart, Darryl Howes, Dean Moss, Frank Mele
Loon Pond, Gilmanton Richard Hillsgrove
Lower Beech Pond, Tuftonboro Marty Martel, Eedee Dopp, Jim Minieri, Warren Admuntsen, Rex Hawley
Lyford Pond, Canterbury Frank and Claire Babineau
Martin Meadow Pond, Lancaster Bruce Ferguson
Mascoma Lake, Enfield Roger Barnes, Austin Flint, Terri Lynch, Jim Martel, George Crowe, Cathy and Joe Gasparik, Lee Hammon, Erland Shulson
Lake Massasecum, Bradford Dave Currier, Robert Toppi, Bryant and Erin Doerrsam
Maxwell Pond, Manchester Jeff Marcoux, Jen Drociak, Danielle Mucciarone, Jon Dufresne
May Pond, Washington Mike and Sherry Morrison
Messer Pond, New London John Harris
Mill Pond, East Washington  
Millen Pond, Washington Dennis O’Malley
Mirror Lake, Tuftonboro Jayne Jarvis, Beth and Larry Urda
Mirror Lake, Whitefield  
Lake Monomonac, Rindge Lorraine Gauthier, Andy and Skip McCusker, Drew Graham, Ron Driscoll, Jean and Madeleine Kundert
Moores Pond, Tamworth Guido Lippo, Dick Lennon
Mountain Lake, North, Haverhill Karl Schmidt, Tom, Amy, Don, Drew
Mountain Lake, South, Haverhill Tom, Amy, Don, Drew
Mountainview Lake, Sunapee Eleanor Thompson, James Segalini
New Pond, Canterbury Ginny Dow, Mike Ryan
Northwood Lake, Northwood Alan Hand, Andrea and Elijah Tomlinson, Louann Pigeon, Minabell and Wayne Bowden, Ray Grandmaison, Rebecca Day
Norway Pond, Hancock Dick and Josephine Warner
Nubanusit Lake, Nelson Dave Birchenough, Maurice Lagace, Neil McKnight
Nutts Pond, Manchester Jen Drociak, Jeff Marcoux
Onway Lake, Raymond Jonathan Wood, Francis McManus
Lake Ossipee, Ossipee Danielle Dugas, Tara Schroeder, Camp Huckins, June D’Andrea
Otter Pond, New London/Sunapee Gerry, Betsy, and Chris Shelby
Otternick Pond, Hudson Mike Cunningham, Nancy Branco
Partridge Lake, Littleton Dayton Goudie, M. Maeo
Pawtuckaway Lake, Nottingham Jack Caldon, Tom Duffy, Scott Hodgson, Jim Kelly, R. Rydeen, Rick Morrissey, Steve Donahue, Will Urban
Pea Porridge Pond, Big, Madison Bob Borchers, Ralph Lutjen, Rich and Cathy Sholtanis
Pea Porridge Pond, Mid, Madison Bob Borchers, Ralph Lutjen, Rich and Cathy Sholtanis, Paul Matatall, J. Lee
Pearly Pond, Rindge Phil Folsom, Bob Scribner, Mark Evans
Pemigewasset Lake, Meredith Paul Flaherty
Perkins Pond, Sunapee Gary Szalucka, Robin Saunders
Pequawket Pond, Conway Rick Else
Phillips Pond, Sandown Barbara Cameron, Lauren, Marian, Ed Smith, Frank and Sherry King
Pillsbury Lake, Webster M.J. Turcott, Pat Adams
Pine Island Pond, Manchester Merrill Lewis
Pine River Pond, Wakefield Carl True, Dave Lee, Barry Fryer, Jim Fitzpatrick, Steve Bintz
Pleasant Lake, Deerfield Chuck Reese, Jim Creighton
Pleasant Lake, New London Terrence Dancy, Dick Kellom, John Wilson, Peter Dunning
Pleasant Pond, Francestown Anne Clark, Harry Woodbury
Pleasant Pond, Henniker Ruth and John Heespelink
Pool Pond, Rindge Dan Mathieu
Post Pond, Lyme Lee Larson
Powwow Pond, East Kingston Larry Smith, Scott Urwick, Ron Morales, Jack Cashin
Pratt Pond, New Ipswich Ralph Barker, Margaret and Stephen Greene
Province Lake, Effingham Steve and Mary Craig
Rand Pond, Goshen Bernie Cutter, Rich Locke
Reservoir Pond, Lyme Lee Larson
Robinson Pond, Hudson Pete Heller, Mitch Albanese, Jane
Rock Pond, Windham Sue Burgess
Rockwood Pond, Fitzwilliam Frank Bateman, Bruce Bender
Rockybound Pond, Croydon Catherine Stroomer, Don Hanlon, Liz Lee, Barry Wade
Round Pond, Little, Wakefield John Varone
Round Pond, Lyman Patti Slavtchff
Russell Reservoir, Harrisville Bob Sturgis
Rust Pond, Wolfeboro Ed Webb, Keith Simpson, Christy Parker
Sand Pond, Marlow Jaye and Ted Aldrich, Mark and Pat Allen, Constance Warren?, Dave Morion
Scobie Pond, Francestown Chuck Rolph
Sebbins Pond, Bedford Louis Pinard
Shellcamp Pond, Gilmanton Mike and Leona Jean, Diane and Joanie Nyren
Showell Pond, Sandown Fred and Sean Riley, Jim and Tina Buckley
Silver Lake, Harrisville Roger and Sandy Williams, Chet Hurd, Panos Pitsas
Skatutakee Lake, Harrisville B. J. Adams, Gordon and Carolyn Page, George Lowery
Snake River, New Hampton Janan Hays
Sondogardy Pond, Northfield Mark St. Cyr
Spectacle Pond, Enfield Kathy Gips, Liz Bankert
Spofford Lake, Chesterfield Fred Szmit, A. Schoolwerth, B. Brockmann, Bayard Tracy
Stevens Pond, Manchester Jeff Marcoux, Jen Drociak
Stinson Lake, Rumney Patty Lawson, Les Gilbert, Devin Walker
Stocker Pond, Grantham Pat Woolson

Stone Pond, Marlborough

Ira Gavrin
Sunapee Lake, Sunapee John and Kayla Dowd, Kristen, Chase, and W. Begor, Chris and Tom McKee, George and Jill Montgomery, Joe Goodnough, Deane Geddes, Carol Gardner, Aimee, Kate and Ryan Ayers, Midge Eliassen, Sue and Gene Venable, Robert Wood, Clare Bensley, Dick Katz, J. Robb, Sue Eaton, Bill Hall, Tanya McIntire, Bob and Glenda Cottrill, Shelby Blunt, Jack Sheehan, Jack Hambley, Bonnie Lewis, Robert Kenerson, Bob Turcotte, Joe Bouchard, Nicole Morin, Noah Richard, S. Major, G. Lizotte
Sunapee Lake, Little, New London Jack Sheehan, Robert Scott, Sara Snyderman
Suncook Pond, Upper, Barnstead Carolyn Merrifield, Amy Smagula
Suncook Pond, Lower, Barnstead Carolyn Merrifield, Amy Smagula
Sunrise Lake, Middleton J. Mullen, K. Buzard, Carol Vita, Neil Turner
Sunset Lake, Alton Mike McDavitt, Ralph Nye, Carol Marcin, Marty Gillespie
Swanzey Lake, Swanzey Ronnie and Ann Bedaw
Tarleton Lake, Piermont Helga Mueller, George and Joyce Tompkins
Thorndike Pond, Jaffrey Bill Jackson, Jim Banghart
Todd Lake, Newbury Norman Lehouiller, Bob and Joanne Doherty, John Warren
Tolman Pond, Nelson Barry Tolman
Tom Pond, Warner John Hamilton
Tucker Pond, Salisbury Tom Duffy
Turee Pond, Bow Kally Abrams
Warren Lake, Alstead Kate Tarlow Morgan, Rosemarie Dowling, Julie Hogan, Zev Kazati-Morgan, Alison Bach-Bishop
Waukeena Lake, Danbury Don and Kenneth Hartford
Lake Waukewan, Meredith Boo Gershun, Neil Akiyama
Webster Lake, Franklin Brian Campbell, Shelley Pellegrini, Dan Callen
White Oak Pond, Holderness Galen Beach, Nancy Voorhis
Wicwas Lake, Meredith David and Marjorie Thorpe, John Edgar, Herb Vadney
Lake Winnepocket, Webster Gere Buckley, Warren Emley, George Embley
Lake Winnisquam, Laconia/Belmont Dick Tardiff, Dave, Elizabeth and Christina McLaughlin
Lake Winona, New Hampton Lee Gardinier, Penny Burke, Art Dunscombe
   

 

 

Adobe Acrobat Reader Symbol Adobe Acrobat Reader format. Download a free reader from Adobe.




NH Department of Environmental Services | 29 Hazen Drive | PO Box 95 | Concord, NH 03302-0095
(603) 271-3503 | TDD Access: Relay NH 1-800-735-2964 | Hours: M-F, 8am-4pm

copyright 2014. State of New Hampshire